gg2020keyart

Nagrajenci zlatih globusov

Znani so nagrajenci filmskih nagrad “zlati globus”

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Belfast
CODA
Dune
King Richard
The Power Of The Dog – winner

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Cyrano
Don’t Look Up
Licorice Pizza
tick, tick… BOOM!
West Side Story – winner

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
Jane Campion (The Power Of The Dog) – winner
Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Lost Daughter)
Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Denis Villeneuve (Dune)

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
Kenneth Branagh (Belfast) – winner
Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
Adam McKay (Don’t Look Up)
Aaron Sorkin (Being The Ricardos)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Compartment No 6
Drive My Car – winner
The Hand Of God
A Hero
Parallel Mothers

Succession

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED
Encanto – winner
Flee
Luca
My Sunny Maad
Raya And The Last Dragon

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Jessica Chastain (The Eyes Of Tammy Faye)
Olivia Colman (The Lost Daughter)
Nicole Kidman (Being The Ricardos) – winner
Lady Gaga (House Of Gucci)
Kristen Stewart (Spencer)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
Mahershala Ali (Swan Song)
Javier Bardem (Being The Ricardos)
Benedict Cumberbatch (The Power Of The Dog)
Will Smith (King Richard) – winner
Denzel Washington (The Tragedy Of Macbeth)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Marion Cotillard (Annette)
Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
Jennifer Lawrence (Don’t Look Up)
Emma Stone (Cruella)
Rachel Zegler (West Side Story) – winner

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Leonardo DiCaprio (Don’t Look Up)
Peter Dinklage (Cyrano)
Andrew Garfield (tick, tick… BOOM!) – winner
Cooper Hoffman (Licorice Pizza)
Anthony Ramos (In The Heights)

The Power Of The Dog

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE
Caitriona Balfe (Belfast)
Ariana Debose (West Side Story) – winner
Kirsten Dunst (The Power Of The Dog)
Aunjanue Ellis (King Richard)
Ruth Negga (Passing)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE
Ben Affleck (The Tender Bar)
Jamie Dornan (Belfast)
Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
Troy Kotsur (CODA)
Kodi Smit-McPhee (The Power Of The Dog) – winner

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
The French Dispatch
Encanto
The Power Of The Dog
Parallel Mothers
Dune – winner

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
King Richard, ‘Be Alive’ – Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Dixson
Encanto, ‘Dos Oruguitas’ – Lin-Manuel Miranda
Belfast, ‘Down To Joy’ – Van Morrison
Respect, ‘Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)’ – Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson, Carole King
No Time To Die, ‘No Time To Die’ – Billie Eilish, Finneas O’Connell – winner

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Lupin
The Morning Show
Pose
Squid Game
Succession

Alana Haim Licorice Pizza

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Brian Cox (Succession)
Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game)
Billy Porter (Pose)
Jeremy Strong (Succession) – winner
Omar Sy (Lupin)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
Uzo Aduba (In Treatment)
Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
Christine Baranski (The Good Fight)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Michaela Jaé Rodriguez (Pose) – winner

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
The Great
Hacks – winner
Only Murders In The Building
Reservation Dogs
Ted Lasso

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
Elle Fanning (The Great)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)
Jean Smart (Hacks) – winner

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
Steve Martin (Only Murders In The Building)
Martin Short (Only Murders In The Building)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) – winner

King Richard

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Dopesick
Impeachment: American Crime Story
Maid
Mare Of Easttown
The Underground Railroad – winner

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Paul Bettany (WandaVision)
Oscar Isaac (Scenes From A Marriage)
Michael Keaton (Dopesick) – winner
Ewan McGregor (Halston)
Tahar Raheem (The Serpent)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jessica Chastain (Scenes From A Marriage)
Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)
Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)
Margaret Qualley (Maid)
Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown) – winner

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ON TELEVISION
Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Mark Duplass (The Morning Show)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
O Yeong-su (Squid Game) – winner

Jason Sudeikis Ted Lasso

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE ON TELEVISION
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)
Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)
Andie MacDowell (Maid)
Sarah Snook (Succession) – winner
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Email this to someoneTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on Facebook

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *